123 Wellfleet Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Creek Estates South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Wellfleet Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $769,499, approximately $333 per square foot. 123 Wellfleet Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Schoen Karen R
Bought by
Schoen Karen R and Karen R Schoen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Bettis Elliot H
Bought by
Schoen Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,105
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$666,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoen Karen R | -- | None Available | |
| Schoen Karen R | $305,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoen Karen R | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Schoen Karen R | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $450,552 | $132,943 | $317,609 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $441,719 | $130,337 | $311,382 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $433,059 | $127,782 | $305,277 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $424,569 | $125,277 | $299,292 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $416,245 | $122,821 | $293,424 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $411,978 | $121,562 | $290,416 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $403,901 | $119,179 | $284,722 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $395,983 | $116,843 | $279,140 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $388,219 | $114,552 | $273,667 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $380,607 | $112,306 | $268,301 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $374,891 | $110,620 | $264,271 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $367,549 | $108,454 | $259,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map