1230 S Jackson St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 S Jackson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $227,730, approximately $225 per square foot. 1230 S Jackson St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Alesandro
Bought by
Ramirez Annalyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,468
Outstanding Balance
$155,740
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Kelly
Bought by
Rodriguez Alesandro
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Annalyn | $161,500 | Northern California Title | |
| Rodriguez Alesandro | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Annalyn | $158,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $164,619 | $51,000 | $113,619 |
| 2023 | $972 | $93,045 | $25,100 | $67,945 |
| 2022 | $965 | $91,221 | $24,608 | $66,613 |
| 2021 | $927 | $89,433 | $24,126 | $65,307 |
| 2020 | $946 | $88,517 | $23,879 | $64,638 |
| 2019 | $952 | $86,782 | $23,411 | $63,371 |
| 2018 | $880 | $85,081 | $22,952 | $62,129 |
| 2017 | $888 | $83,413 | $22,502 | $60,911 |
| 2016 | $830 | $81,778 | $22,061 | $59,717 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,550 | $21,730 | $58,820 |
| 2014 | $805 | $78,973 | $21,305 | $57,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map