845 Otis Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Otis Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $306,621, approximately $193 per square foot. 845 Otis Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Zaragoza Maria Anita Espinosa and Zaragoza Anita
Bought by
Zaragoza Juan and Zaragoza Lorelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,125
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Zaragoza Juan
Bought by
Zaragoza Juan and Zaragoza Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Dezaragoza Maria Anita Espinoza
Bought by
Zaragoza Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Wagner David B and Wagner Eileen M
Bought by
Zaragoza Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaragoza Juan | $115,000 | Timios Title | |
| Zaragoza Juan | -- | First American Title | |
| Zaragoza Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zaragoza Juan | $201,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaragoza Juan | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Juan | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Juan | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $202,321 | $49,212 | $153,109 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $194,466 | $47,302 | $147,164 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $190,654 | $46,375 | $144,279 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $186,916 | $45,466 | $141,450 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $153,333 | $61,027 | $92,306 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $146,031 | $58,121 | $87,910 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $132,755 | $52,837 | $79,918 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $120,687 | $48,034 | $72,653 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $114,940 | $45,747 | $69,193 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $114,940 | $45,747 | $69,193 |
| 2014 | $947 | $99,948 | $39,780 | $60,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map