1230 Saint Francis Ave Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $732,440
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Saint Francis Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $653,860, approximately $753 per square foot. 1230 Saint Francis Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Moore Jeanette
Bought by
Wann Steven D and Wann Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,040
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$578,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Moore Jeanette V
Bought by
Moore Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wann Steven D | $242,000 | First American Title Co | |
| More Jeanette | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moore Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wann Steven D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,457 | $649,951 | $315,627 | $334,324 |
| 2024 | $7,193 | $637,208 | $309,439 | $327,769 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $624,715 | $303,372 | $321,343 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $612,467 | $297,424 | $315,043 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $579,325 | $328,000 | $251,325 |
| 2020 | $6,099 | $565,825 | $317,500 | $248,325 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $565,825 | $317,500 | $248,325 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $484,325 | $251,500 | $232,825 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $448,325 | $233,500 | $214,825 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $479,325 | $210,000 | $269,325 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $394,325 | $161,000 | $233,325 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $335,825 | $119,500 | $216,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map