5743 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $574,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5743 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $367,023, approximately $849 per square foot. 5743 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Gray Khristine
Bought by
Epperson Alice and The Alice Epperson 2019 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Epperson Kenneth R
Bought by
Epperson Alice and The Alice Epperson 2019 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Epperson Alice
Bought by
Epperson Alice A and Gray Khristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Kelley Kelley and Murphy Kevin A
Bought by
Epperson Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epperson Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Epperson Alice A | -- | None Available | |
| Epperson Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Epperson Alice A | -- | None Available | |
| Epperson Alice | $69,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $137,099 | $135,604 | $1,495 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $134,412 | $132,946 | $1,466 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $131,778 | $130,340 | $1,438 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $129,195 | $127,785 | $1,410 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $126,663 | $125,280 | $1,383 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $125,365 | $123,996 | $1,369 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $122,908 | $121,565 | $1,343 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $120,499 | $119,182 | $1,317 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $118,138 | $116,846 | $1,292 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $115,822 | $114,555 | $1,267 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $114,083 | $112,835 | $1,248 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $111,849 | $110,625 | $1,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map