12302 Selfridge Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,449 - $437,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12302 Selfridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $389,362, approximately $600 per square foot. 12302 Selfridge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Sun Kim Yong and Pun Kim Won
Bought by
Kim Bae Sung and Kim Won Pun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Bought by
Kim Yong S and W P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Bae Sung | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Yong S | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $333,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $322,900 | $180,600 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $321,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $320,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $319,400 | $165,600 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $292,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $266,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $239,800 | $151,000 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $230,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map