1231 Coronel Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $493,236
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Coronel Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $445,559, approximately $389 per square foot. 1231 Coronel Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Vallejo Charter School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Whittington Janice Horn and Whittington David Jackson
Bought by
Huffman Jermont K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$268,554
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Whittington David J and Whittington V J
Bought by
Whittington Janice Virginia and Whittington David Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Jermont K | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whittington Janice Virginia | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Jermont K | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittington Janice Virginia | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,274 | $377,185 | $69,632 | $307,553 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $369,790 | $68,267 | $301,523 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $362,540 | $66,929 | $295,611 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $355,432 | $65,617 | $289,815 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $348,464 | $64,331 | $284,133 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $344,892 | $63,672 | $281,220 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $338,130 | $62,424 | $275,706 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $331,500 | $61,200 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $103,173 | $18,756 | $84,417 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $101,151 | $18,389 | $82,762 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $99,632 | $18,113 | $81,519 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $97,682 | $17,759 | $79,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map