Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Rendaci
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 752-3258
12 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,200 - $280,000
Sit & relax on the covered front porch of this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Seven Oaks at Geist. The eat-in kitchen features stainless appliances & tile floor. The great room has a vaulted ceiling & a stone wood burning fireplace. The master bath has a Jacuzzi tub & double sinks. All bedrooms have walk-in closets. The main bath is fully updated. There is also a fully fenced back yard with storage barn. New exterior paint 2016 & a new furnace & A/C in 2013. New roof is scheduled.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14046206 Listed on: 09/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Evelo
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchum Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Little Craig L | -- | Resource Title Ag | |
| Pmi Mortgage Insurance Co | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $111,131 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little Craig L | $107,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Pmi Mortgage Insurance Co | $107,670 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $268,100 | $22,500 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $226,500 | $22,500 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $220,300 | $22,500 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $200,800 | $22,500 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $164,900 | $22,500 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $155,700 | $19,800 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $147,000 | $19,800 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $130,900 | $19,800 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $119,400 | $19,800 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $118,500 | $19,800 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $116,100 | $19,800 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $2,248 | $112,400 | $19,800 | $92,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Rendaci
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 752-3258
12 in this area
118 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Evelo
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Barbara Whiteside
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21439871
APN: 49-01-27-124-031.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.