1232 13th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32960
Estimated Value: $189,544 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 13th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $234,136, approximately $209 per square foot. 1232 13th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Vero Beach Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Owings John M
Bought by
Owings John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Owings Catherine L
Bought by
Owings John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Owings Edward A
Bought by
Owings Catherine L and Owings John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owings John M | -- | Attorney | |
| Owings John M | -- | -- | |
| Owings Catherine L | $7,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History