1232 Rubio St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $1,264,957
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Rubio St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $856,986, approximately $670 per square foot. 1232 Rubio St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Ferris Peter G and Ferris Diana S
Bought by
Ferris Peter Gerard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Ferris Peter G
Bought by
Ferris Peter G and Ferris Diana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Peter Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Ferris Peter G | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferris Peter G | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $170,852 | $170,852 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $410,059 | $257,695 | $152,364 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $402,020 | $252,643 | $149,377 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $394,139 | $247,690 | $146,449 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $386,412 | $242,834 | $143,578 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $382,451 | $240,345 | $142,106 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $374,953 | $235,633 | $139,320 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $367,602 | $231,013 | $136,589 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $353,330 | $222,044 | $131,286 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $348,023 | $218,709 | $129,314 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $341,206 | $214,425 | $126,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map