1232 Schenectady Ave Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,742 - $797,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Schenectady Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $731,936, approximately $466 per square foot. 1232 Schenectady Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 208 Elsa Ebeling, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Pressley Lister
Bought by
Pressley Lister and Pressley Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressley Lister | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,853 | $44,340 | $13,320 | $31,020 |
| 2025 | $5,045 | $36,060 | $13,320 | $22,740 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $39,240 | $13,320 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $43,020 | $13,320 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $42,120 | $13,320 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $41,880 | $13,320 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $33,480 | $13,320 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $22,735 | $9,278 | $13,457 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $21,450 | $9,839 | $11,611 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $20,236 | $10,257 | $9,979 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $20,236 | $12,044 | $8,192 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $20,082 | $11,377 | $8,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map