1233 Longview Dr Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $1,566,974
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Longview Dr, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,531,494, approximately $660 per square foot. 1233 Longview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Hern Alan O
Bought by
2009 Lidyoff Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,600
Outstanding Balance
$475,799
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,055,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Ohern Eugene A and Ohern Lois E
Bought by
Ohern Eugene A and Ohern Lois E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Ohern Eugene A and Ohern Lois E
Bought by
Ohern Eugene A and Ohern Lois E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Ohern Eugene A and Ohern Lois E
Bought by
Ohern Eugene A and Ohern Lois E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Lidyoff Family Trust | $782,000 | Fidelity | |
| Ohern Eugene A | -- | -- | |
| Ohern Eugene A | -- | -- | |
| Ohern Eugene A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2009 Lidyoff Family Trust | $625,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohern Eugene A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,145 | $939,842 | $734,266 | $205,576 |
| 2024 | $10,145 | $921,414 | $719,868 | $201,546 |
| 2023 | $9,902 | $903,348 | $705,753 | $197,595 |
| 2022 | $9,841 | $885,636 | $691,915 | $193,721 |
| 2021 | $9,668 | $868,271 | $678,348 | $189,923 |
| 2020 | $9,616 | $859,368 | $671,392 | $187,976 |
| 2019 | $9,359 | $842,518 | $658,227 | $184,291 |
| 2018 | $9,217 | $825,999 | $645,321 | $180,678 |
| 2017 | $9,062 | $809,803 | $632,667 | $177,136 |
| 2016 | $8,871 | $793,925 | $620,262 | $173,663 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $143,100 | $50,507 | $92,593 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $140,297 | $49,517 | $90,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map