1250 Longview Dr Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Longview Dr, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,417,849, approximately $582 per square foot. 1250 Longview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Corderman David and Corderman Cynthia
Bought by
Corderman Family Trust and Corderman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corderman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $156,737 | $54,707 | $102,030 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $153,664 | $53,634 | $100,030 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $150,651 | $52,582 | $98,069 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $147,698 | $51,551 | $96,147 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $144,802 | $50,540 | $94,262 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $143,318 | $50,022 | $93,296 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $140,508 | $49,041 | $91,467 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $137,753 | $48,079 | $89,674 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $135,052 | $47,136 | $87,916 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $132,404 | $46,211 | $86,193 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $130,416 | $45,517 | $84,899 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $127,862 | $44,626 | $83,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map