1256 Longview Dr Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Longview Dr, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,417,635, approximately $632 per square foot. 1256 Longview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Heidari Ali A
Bought by
Heidari Ali A and Sadeghi Maryam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Heidari Ali A
Bought by
Heidari Ali A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Carpenter Alden B and Carpenter Mecca B
Bought by
Heidari Ali A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,550
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Carpenter Alden B and Carpenter Mecca B
Bought by
Carpenter Alden B and Carpenter Mecca B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Carpenter Alden B and Carpenter Mecca B
Bought by
Carpenter Alden B and Carpenter Mecca B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidari Ali A | -- | None Available | |
| Heidari Ali A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Heidari Ali A | $343,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Carpenter Alden B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carpenter Alden B | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heidari Ali A | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Heidari Ali A | $291,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Alden B | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $537,718 | $368,174 | $169,544 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $527,175 | $360,955 | $166,220 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $516,839 | $353,878 | $162,961 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $506,705 | $346,939 | $159,766 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $496,770 | $340,136 | $156,634 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $491,677 | $336,649 | $155,028 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $482,037 | $330,048 | $151,989 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $472,586 | $323,577 | $149,009 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $463,320 | $317,232 | $146,088 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $454,236 | $311,012 | $143,224 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $447,413 | $306,340 | $141,073 |
| 2014 | $4,973 | $438,649 | $300,339 | $138,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map