1244 Longview Dr Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $1,544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Longview Dr, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,467,396, approximately $786 per square foot. 1244 Longview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Egigian Nichols Charles and Egigian Nichols Carole
Bought by
Hernandez Rodolfo R and Hernandez May D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,065
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,081,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Phelps J Franklin
Bought by
Egigian Nichols Charles and Egigian Nichols Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Franklin Phelps J and Franklin Beverly G
Bought by
Phelps John Franklin and Phelps Beverly Gay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rodolfo R | $807,500 | Old Republic Title Co O C | |
| Egigian Nichols Charles | $365,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Phelps John Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Rodolfo R | $646,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egigian Nichols Charles | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,483 | $1,060,659 | $856,184 | $204,475 |
| 2024 | $11,483 | $1,039,862 | $839,396 | $200,466 |
| 2023 | $10,154 | $920,066 | $754,861 | $165,205 |
| 2022 | $10,093 | $902,026 | $740,060 | $161,966 |
| 2021 | $9,918 | $884,340 | $725,549 | $158,791 |
| 2020 | $9,964 | $884,340 | $725,549 | $158,791 |
| 2019 | $9,699 | $867,000 | $711,322 | $155,678 |
| 2018 | $9,736 | $867,000 | $711,322 | $155,678 |
| 2017 | $9,759 | $867,000 | $711,322 | $155,678 |
| 2016 | $8,341 | $738,000 | $582,322 | $155,678 |
| 2015 | $8,225 | $738,000 | $582,322 | $155,678 |
| 2014 | $7,086 | $638,400 | $482,722 | $155,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map