1234 0 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 0 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $339,582, approximately $301 per square foot. 1234 0 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Macias Jonathan Joseph
Bought by
Lara Jesus Alfredo and Lara Mary Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,258
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Macias Joseph R
Bought by
Macias Jonathan Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Macias Joseph R
Bought by
Macias Jonathan Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Macias Joseph R and Macias Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Jesus Alfredo | $295,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Macias Jonathan Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Jonathan Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Jesus Alfredo | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $306,918 | $72,828 | $234,090 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $187,272 | $62,424 | $124,848 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $183,600 | $61,200 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $499 | $49,739 | $14,692 | $35,047 |
| 2020 | $507 | $49,230 | $14,542 | $34,688 |
| 2019 | $491 | $48,265 | $14,257 | $34,008 |
| 2018 | $486 | $47,320 | $13,978 | $33,342 |
| 2017 | $480 | $46,393 | $13,704 | $32,689 |
| 2016 | $469 | $45,485 | $13,436 | $32,049 |
| 2015 | $461 | $44,803 | $13,235 | $31,568 |
| 2014 | $450 | $43,926 | $12,976 | $30,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map