1234 Holly Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Holly Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $214,010, approximately $152 per square foot. 1234 Holly Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Cliff Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Christopher and Johnson Stephanie A
Bought by
Lare Kaitlyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$103,302
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Christopher
Bought by
Johnson Christopher and Johnson Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,930
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Tomlinson Mark D and Tomlinson Shirley J
Bought by
Johnson Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,439
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Hawks James B and Chiles Virginia A
Bought by
Tomlinson Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lare Kaitlyn L | $126,000 | M M Title Co | |
| Johnson Christopher | -- | Rels Title | |
| Johnson Christopher | $101,000 | -- | |
| Tomlinson Mark D | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lare Kaitlyn L | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher | $100,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher | $99,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $54,890 | $11,790 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $36,380 | $10,570 | $25,810 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $36,380 | $10,570 | $25,810 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $36,380 | $10,570 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $36,230 | $8,260 | $27,970 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $36,230 | $8,260 | $27,970 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $36,230 | $8,260 | $27,970 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $26,040 | $8,260 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $29,954 | $8,257 | $21,697 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $29,954 | $8,257 | $21,697 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $29,954 | $8,257 | $21,697 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $29,954 | $8,257 | $21,697 |
| 2013 | $1,404 | $29,954 | $8,257 | $21,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map