1234 W Roderick Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 W Roderick Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $748,550, approximately $489 per square foot. 1234 W Roderick Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Oralia and Roldan Thomas Daniel
Bought by
Garcia Oralia and Oralia Garcia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Morua Rudy and Garcia Oralia
Bought by
Garcia Oralia and Roldan Thomas Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Oralia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Oralia | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $419,555 | $242,248 | $177,307 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $411,329 | $237,498 | $173,831 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $403,264 | $232,841 | $170,423 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $395,357 | $228,275 | $167,082 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $387,605 | $223,799 | $163,806 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $383,632 | $221,505 | $162,127 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $376,111 | $217,162 | $158,949 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $368,737 | $212,904 | $155,833 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $361,508 | $208,730 | $152,778 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $354,421 | $204,638 | $149,783 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $349,099 | $201,565 | $147,534 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $342,262 | $197,617 | $144,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map