Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Pachciarz
Estansion Group by BLP
(317) 331-6765
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
**LUXURY GEIST AREA ESTATE** Nestled atop a private wooded hill on 5 acres of pristine land, this luxury estate offers the rare combination of total seclusion and proximity to all the conveniences of Lawrence Township and Geist Reservoir. With your own private pond, 3+ car garage, and room to expand, this one-of-a-kind property delivers the ultimate in privacy, recreation, and refined living. Recently updated and remodeled, this single-level residence with a fully finished basement showcases timeless elegance and thoughtful design throughout. The spacious kitchen features a massive 9-foot island, custom cabinetry, and premium finishes - perfect for entertaining or quiet family gatherings. The lower level is an entertainer's dream, boasting 9 foot ceilings and egress windows, a theater room, gym/exercise area, and a craft/bonus room ideal for hobbies or a second office. Pet lovers will appreciate the built-in dog wash station and fenced-in pet area for convenience and peace of mind. Step outside and enjoy your private outdoor fire pit, or unwind year-round in the luxury swim spa and hot tub located in the sunroom off of the primary suite with scenic views of the wooded surroundings. With ample acreage to build additional outbuildings, there's room for a boat, camper, or future guesthouse - making this property perfect for those who crave both sophistication and space. Located just minutes from Geist Reservoir, this estate provides quick access to boating, dining, and recreation while maintaining the peace and tranquility of a true private retreat. A rare opportunity to own a grand wooded estate where luxury meets lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Estansion Group by BLP Brokerage Email: blprealty@gmail.com License #RB14042294 Listed on: 10/10/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Indecomm Global Services (Reco | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $770,000 | Enterprise Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $600,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $460,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -18.7% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | +107.7% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | Off Market | $770,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Sold | $770,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Off Market | $770,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.6% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $900,000 | +16.9% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Off Market | $770,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $900,000 | +16.9% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Off Market | $770,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $900,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,959 | $1,101,500 | $114,200 | $987,300 |
| 2024 | $11,612 | $932,600 | $114,200 | $818,400 |
| 2023 | $11,612 | $942,300 | $114,200 | $828,100 |
| 2022 | $11,414 | $900,900 | $114,200 | $786,700 |
| 2021 | $10,903 | $843,700 | $114,200 | $729,500 |
| 2020 | $9,998 | $754,900 | $114,200 | $640,700 |
| 2019 | $8,844 | $762,100 | $114,200 | $647,900 |
| 2018 | $8,792 | $754,400 | $114,200 | $640,200 |
| 2017 | $8,799 | $752,700 | $114,200 | $638,500 |
| 2016 | $7,585 | $632,900 | $114,200 | $518,700 |
| 2014 | $7,266 | $637,700 | $114,200 | $523,500 |
| 2013 | $7,303 | $637,700 | $114,200 | $523,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Pachciarz
Estansion Group by BLP
(317) 331-6765
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Laura Turner
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 363-0842
17 in this area
534 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dick Richwine
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 558-6900
2 in this area
246 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Greg Cooper
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 441-7166
71 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Diane Brooks
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22067569
APN: 49-01-22-120-021.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.