1235 3rd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90019
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,220,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,604
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 and is currently estimated at $1,171,927, approximately $325 per square foot. 1235 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson-Gore Academy Of Enviornmental Studies, Pio Pico Middle School, and Los Angeles Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Wilkins Gessner F
Bought by
Wilkins Dedria Estelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Dedria Estelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $74,953 | $53,662 | $21,291 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $73,484 | $52,610 | $20,874 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $72,044 | $51,579 | $20,465 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $70,632 | $50,568 | $20,064 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $69,248 | $49,577 | $19,671 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $67,196 | $48,107 | $19,089 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $65,879 | $47,164 | $18,715 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $64,589 | $46,240 | $18,349 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $63,324 | $45,334 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $991 | $62,374 | $44,654 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $61,153 | $43,780 | $17,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map