1235 E Windsor Rd Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,045 - $941,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 E Windsor Rd, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $843,511, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 1235 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Dublin Florida A
Bought by
Dublin Florida A and The Florida A Dublin Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dublin Florida A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $300,579 | $298,833 | $1,746 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $294,686 | $292,974 | $1,712 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $288,909 | $287,230 | $1,679 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $283,246 | $281,599 | $1,647 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $277,693 | $276,078 | $1,615 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $269,459 | $267,891 | $1,568 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $264,177 | $262,639 | $1,538 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $253,921 | $252,442 | $1,479 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $250,108 | $248,651 | $1,457 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $245,210 | $243,781 | $1,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map