1235 Maple View Dr Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Maple View Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $345,412, approximately $183 per square foot. 1235 Maple View Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Bungard Randall
Bought by
Hall Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Andrea | $190,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $293,000 | $87,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $285,000 | $83,000 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $288,300 | $86,500 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $287,800 | $85,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $248,300 | $77,500 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $230,300 | $75,000 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $235,400 | $75,000 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $216,000 | $60,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $192,700 | $50,000 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $190,400 | $50,000 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $186,500 | $50,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,800 | $50,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map