1235 Saint Johns Ave Billings, MT 59102
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Saint Johns Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $289,819, approximately $262 per square foot. 1235 Saint Johns Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Davidson Johnny L and Davidson Melissa A
Bought by
Davidson Johnny L and Davidson Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,700
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Johnny L | -- | St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davidson Johnny L | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $276,100 | $44,270 | $231,830 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $233,200 | $41,595 | $191,605 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $233,200 | $41,595 | $191,605 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $67,628 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map