1308 Eldorado Dr Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $278,104
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Eldorado Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $268,276, approximately $266 per square foot. 1308 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Jade Goodyear-Anderson
Bought by
Eikleberry Rhet T and Nielsen Hayley O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Patterson Cameron D
Bought by
Goodyear-Anderson Jade and Dundas Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Finch Jesse
Bought by
Finch Janell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Perkins Peter A and Perkins Aliesha
Bought by
Patterson Cameron D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,216
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Hall Finance
Bought by
Perkins Peter A and Perkins Aliesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,162
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eikleberry Rhet T | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Goodyear-Anderson Jade | -- | -- | |
| Finch Janell | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Cameron D | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Peter A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodyear-Anderson Jade | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Cameron D | $117,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Peter A | $114,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $256,900 | $38,757 | $218,143 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $210,700 | $37,979 | $172,721 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $210,700 | $37,979 | $172,721 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $65,349 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map