1316 Concord Dr Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $271,766
4
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Concord Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $265,942, approximately $291 per square foot. 1316 Concord Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Keller Greneviev M and Brensdal Susan K
Bought by
Keeler Curtis R and Keeler Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,744
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeler Curtis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeler Curtis R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $266,000 | $38,757 | $227,243 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $218,400 | $37,979 | $180,421 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $218,400 | $37,979 | $180,421 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $379 | $69,536 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map