1303 Eldorado Dr Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Eldorado Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $252,079, approximately $315 per square foot. 1303 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Quanbeck Shirley A Est
Bought by
Tretin Mariel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tretin Mariel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $240,200 | $38,757 | $201,443 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $190,500 | $37,979 | $152,521 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $190,500 | $37,979 | $152,521 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $64,607 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map