1316 Eldorado Dr Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Eldorado Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $267,950, approximately $255 per square foot. 1316 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Noble Randy B
Bought by
Gregorio Sheila May B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$265,300
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Weuest Travis E
Bought by
Noble Randy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,940
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Wuest Travis E and Wuest Travis Edwin
Bought by
Wuest Travis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,045
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Fouche Margaret L and Weust Margaret Louise
Bought by
Weust Travis E and Wuest Travis Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Wuest Travis E
Bought by
Wuest Travis E and Wuest Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,091
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Flanagan John and The Flanagan Family Trust
Bought by
Wuest Travis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,408
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregorio Sheila May B | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Noble Randy B | -- | First American Title | |
| Wuest Travis E | -- | None Available | |
| Weust Travis E | -- | None Available | |
| Wuest Travis E | -- | None Available | |
| Wuest Travis E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregorio Sheila May B | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Randy B | $185,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Wuest Travis E | $144,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Wuest Travis E | $147,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Wuest Travis E | $142,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $252,100 | $38,757 | $213,343 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $216,700 | $37,979 | $178,721 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $218,100 | $37,979 | $180,121 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $73,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map