1236 Valley View Rd Glendale, CA 91202
Verdugo Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,780 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Valley View Rd, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $844,695, approximately $568 per square foot. 1236 Valley View Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Avesyan Mariam and Avesyan Haroutune Harry
Bought by
Avesyan Revocable Trust and Avesyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Bekelian Bedros and Bekelian Karine Azhdaryan
Bought by
Avesyan Mariam and Avesyan Haroutune Harry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Bekelian Bedros
Bought by
Bekelian Bedros and Bekelian Karine Azhdaryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Lee Suk Ching Mak
Bought by
Bekelian Bedros and Bekelian Karine Azhdaryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Lee Suk Ching M
Bought by
Lee Suk Ching Mak and The Suk Ching Mak Lee Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Lee Suk Ching M
Bought by
Lee Suk Ching Mak and Suk Ching Mak Lee Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avesyan Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avesyan Mariam | -- | -- | |
| Bekelian Bedros | -- | None Available | |
| Bekelian Bedros | $355,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lee Suk Ching Mak | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Lee Suk Ching Mak | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lee Suk Ching Mak | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bekelian Bedros | $266,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Suk Ching Mak | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,143 | $749,088 | $395,352 | $353,736 |
| 2024 | $8,143 | $734,400 | $387,600 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $428,575 | $120,723 | $307,852 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $420,172 | $118,356 | $301,816 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $411,935 | $116,036 | $295,899 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $399,719 | $112,596 | $287,123 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $391,883 | $110,389 | $281,494 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $376,667 | $106,103 | $270,564 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $371,010 | $104,510 | $266,500 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $363,743 | $102,463 | $261,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map