1237 N Central Ave Unit 8 Glendale, CA 91202
Verdugo Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 N Central Ave Unit 8, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $841,501, approximately $572 per square foot. 1237 N Central Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Norhadian Armen
Bought by
1237 Central Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1237 Central Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $247,843 | $48,284 | $199,559 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $242,985 | $47,338 | $195,647 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $238,221 | $46,410 | $191,811 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $233,550 | $45,500 | $188,050 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $228,971 | $44,608 | $184,363 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $222,182 | $43,286 | $178,896 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $217,827 | $42,438 | $175,389 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $209,370 | $40,791 | $168,579 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $206,226 | $40,179 | $166,047 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $202,187 | $39,392 | $162,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map