L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lena Zee
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,110,000
Single family, Detached,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lena Zee
License #00916770 Listed on: 07/26/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do David Buu | $1,050,000 | First American Title | |
| Taylor Ryan M | $1,092,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Nguyen Ngoc Que Chi | $740,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoang Thi | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hoang Thi | $415,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $251,384 | Lawyers Title | |
| Aguilar Gerardo | $555,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanjuan Erasmo | $175,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sanjuan Erasmo | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bui Nhan Minh | $265,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Do David Buu | $52,500 | |
| Open | Do David Buu | $682,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ryan M | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Ngoc Que Chi | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang Thi | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Gerardo | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanjuan Erasmo | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanjuan Erasmo | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Nhan Minh | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Sanjuan Erasmo | $57,750 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Gerardo | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,050,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | Sold | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $678 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -3.8% | $678 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Sale | $1,092,000 | 0.0% | $705 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | Sold | $1,092,500 | +0.3% | $706 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $1,089,000 | +47.2% | $703 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Sold | $740,000 | +0.1% | $478 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Price Changed | $739,000 | +2.8% | $477 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | For Sale | $719,000 | 0.0% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Sale | $719,000 | -- | $464 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,983 | $1,071,000 | $816,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $14,983 | $1,050,000 | $800,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $13,618 | $935,000 | $701,100 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $11,734 | $793,429 | $595,072 | $198,357 |
| 2021 | $11,715 | $777,872 | $583,404 | $194,468 |
| 2020 | $11,369 | $769,896 | $577,422 | $192,474 |
| 2019 | $10,909 | $754,800 | $566,100 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $10,915 | $740,000 | $555,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | $461,563 | $346,119 | $115,444 |
| 2016 | $6,847 | $452,514 | $339,333 | $113,181 |
| 2015 | $6,706 | $445,717 | $334,236 | $111,481 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $436,987 | $327,689 | $109,298 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lena Zee
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leon Le
Pacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage
(408) 916-1950
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Anna Ton
Pacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage
(669) 899-7659
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ming-Wei Zee
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41034264
APN: 477-74-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.