1237 Voltaire Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Voltaire Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $672,987, approximately $503 per square foot. 1237 Voltaire Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Riave Edward B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Riave Edward B
Bought by
Delrio Arthur and Del Rio Cyndi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riave Edward B | -- | Fnt | |
| Delrio Arthur | $440,000 | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delrio Arthur | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $589,473 | $267,942 | $321,531 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $566,586 | $257,539 | $309,047 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $525,224 | $239,253 | $285,971 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $445,105 | $202,757 | $242,348 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $397,415 | $181,033 | $216,382 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $385,840 | $175,760 | $210,080 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $371,000 | $169,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $348,000 | $158,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $338,000 | $154,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $327,000 | $149,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $293,000 | $133,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map