1264 Voltaire Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,533 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Voltaire Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $638,383, approximately $563 per square foot. 1264 Voltaire Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Sumida Stuart S and Sumida Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sumida Stuart S and Rega Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Outstanding Balance
$90,815
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$547,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Sumida Stuart S and Rega Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sumida Stuart S and Sumida Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Sumida Stuart S
Bought by
Sumida Stuart S and Rega Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Polcyn David M and Polcyn Karina A
Bought by
Sumida Stuart S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,125
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumida Stuart S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sumida Stuart S | -- | Multiple | |
| Sumida Stuart S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sumida Stuart S | $129,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumida Stuart S | $199,750 | |
| Closed | Sumida Stuart S | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumida Stuart S | $125,125 | |
| Closed | Sumida Stuart S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $230,534 | $79,817 | $150,717 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $221,583 | $76,718 | $144,865 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $217,239 | $75,214 | $142,025 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $212,981 | $73,740 | $139,241 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $210,798 | $72,984 | $137,814 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $206,665 | $71,553 | $135,112 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $202,613 | $70,151 | $132,462 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $198,641 | $68,776 | $129,865 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $194,747 | $67,428 | $127,319 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $191,823 | $66,416 | $125,407 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $188,067 | $65,116 | $122,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map