1238 Mount Baldy St Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Mount Baldy St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $492,379, approximately $333 per square foot. 1238 Mount Baldy St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Enchanted Hills Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Briseno Ana Celia
Bought by
Briseno Ana Celia and The Ana Celia Brisenos Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Briseno Ana Celia and Briceno Ana Celia
Bought by
Briseno Ana Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,878
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Cardenas Francisco Briceno
Bought by
Briceno Ana Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Rattray Randall R and Rattray Lorraine E
Bought by
Cardenas Francisco Briceno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Rattray Randall R and Rattray Lorraine E
Bought by
Rattray Randall R and Rattray Lorraine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2002
Sold by
Pcm3
Bought by
Rattray Randall R and Rattray Lorraine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briseno Ana Celia | -- | None Available | |
| Briseno Ana Celia | -- | Priority Title | |
| Briceno Ana Celia | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Francisco Briceno | $135,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rattray Randall R | -- | -- | |
| Rattray Randall R | $154,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briseno Ana Celia | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $165,477 | $55,156 | $110,321 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $159,053 | $53,015 | $106,038 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $155,935 | $51,976 | $103,959 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $152,878 | $50,957 | $101,921 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $151,311 | $50,435 | $100,876 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $148,346 | $49,447 | $98,899 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $145,438 | $48,478 | $96,960 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $142,587 | $47,528 | $95,059 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $139,793 | $46,597 | $93,196 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $137,697 | $45,899 | $91,798 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $135,000 | $45,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map