1255 Mount Diablo St Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Mount Diablo St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $497,857, approximately $304 per square foot. 1255 Mount Diablo St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Enchanted Hills Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Sullins David H and Sullins Marlys Lea
Bought by
Harris Barry E and Harris Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,226
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$357,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sullins David H and Sullins Marlys Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Pomona First Fsla
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Barry E | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sullins David H | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Va | $80,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Barry E | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullins David H | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $464,615 | $95,647 | $368,968 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $443,821 | $91,879 | $351,942 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $403,474 | $83,526 | $319,948 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $341,927 | $70,785 | $271,142 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $305,292 | $63,201 | $242,091 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $296,400 | $61,360 | $235,040 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $285,000 | $59,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $247,000 | $51,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $230,000 | $47,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $202,000 | $42,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $187,000 | $38,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map