Seller's Agent in 2018
Chrissy Day
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 740-6173
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $659,923
STUNNING single story prestigiously sitting on an almost 8,500 sf lot. Excellent opportunity to own a custom home at an affordable price. Updated with custom details such as gourmet stainless steel appliances, granite, designer shelving in family room, crown molding, tile & wood laminate floors, oil rubbed bronze fixtures & bathroom remodel. Enjoy relaxing in private rear yard under large vinyl covered patio while listening to the waterfall of the pond and observing all the beautiful sites.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Linda R | $430,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Zink Paul Douglas | $355,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Miller Rebecca | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| City Of Ripon Redevelopment Agency | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schneider Barbara J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Schneider Barbara J | $279,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jorgensen Gerald | $40,000 | -- | |
| Marcetti David A | $30,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zink Paul Douglas | $310,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Rebecca | $138,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Barbara J | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Sold | $430,000 | -1.1% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2017 11/19/17 | For Sale | $435,000 | +22.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Sold | $355,000 | -9.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | For Sale | $389,988 | +47.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $489,262 | $113,781 | $375,481 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $479,669 | $111,550 | $368,119 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $470,264 | $109,363 | $360,901 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $461,044 | $107,219 | $353,825 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $452,005 | $105,117 | $346,888 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $447,372 | $104,040 | $343,332 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $438,600 | $102,000 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $369,342 | $130,050 | $239,292 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $362,100 | $127,500 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $355,000 | $125,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $227,965 | $81,598 | $146,367 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,438 | $125,118 | $178,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chrissy Day
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 740-6173
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gordon Vander Veen
Vander Veen Real Estate
(209) 614-1211
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Altstatt
Homelink Real Estate
(209) 345-3132
99 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Joie Altstatt
Brick & Beam Realty
(209) 985-7659
29 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carol Rodriguez
PMZ Real Estate
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dan Prince
RE/MAX
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17073449
APN: 257-390-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.