1239 E 215th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $844,253 - $1,088,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 E 215th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $958,563, approximately $475 per square foot. 1239 E 215th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Labuni Crescencio T and Labuni Maribeth U
Bought by
Labuni Maribeth U and Labuni Crescencio T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,916
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Valientos Nelia P
Bought by
Labuni Crescencio T and Labuni Maribeth U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Valientes Edwin Pabilla
Bought by
Valientes Nelia Panganiban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Horizons 41 Lp
Bought by
Valientes Nelia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labuni Maribeth U | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Labuni Crescencio T | $359,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Valientes Nelia Panganiban | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Valientes Nelia P | $229,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labuni Maribeth U | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Labuni Crescencio T | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Valientes Nelia P | $206,100 | |
| Closed | Labuni Crescencio T | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,021 | $519,923 | $244,176 | $275,747 |
| 2024 | $7,021 | $509,730 | $239,389 | $270,341 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $499,737 | $234,696 | $265,041 |
| 2022 | $6,547 | $489,940 | $230,095 | $259,845 |
| 2021 | $6,465 | $480,334 | $225,584 | $254,750 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $466,089 | $218,894 | $247,195 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $456,951 | $214,602 | $242,349 |
| 2016 | $5,843 | $439,210 | $206,270 | $232,940 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $432,614 | $203,172 | $229,442 |
| 2014 | $5,721 | $424,141 | $199,193 | $224,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map