NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,540 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,367 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Looking for a backyard oasis, but still close to everything? This home is conveniently located close to Mercy and in a great school district. Above ground pool, hot tub, pergola, and pool table all stay with the property. The kitchen cabinets are custom made and the appliances are only 2 years old. There is also original hardwood floors underneath all the carpet upstairs. Additionally, the partially basement is perfect for a game room or second family space. You won't want to miss this!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Whyte

White Magnolia Real Estate LLC License #2020009121 Listed on: 04/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Chilson

Epique Realty License #2017016423

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x146
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881231304012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,198

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 100X146
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: South National
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1332.0
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Wall Oven - Electric, Cooktop-Electric, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet Over Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm/Burglar, W/D Hookup
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300.0
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Partially Finished3: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Basement Type:Sump Pump3: Yes
  • Interior Features:AlarmBurglar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Jarrett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: 881231304012

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1197.94

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Holland
  • High School: SGF-Parkview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2021
List Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$234,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$156,691
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,959

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hase Juanita $172,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Sold -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $179,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,392 $27,950 $7,600 $20,350
2024 $1,277 $23,810 $4,560 $19,250
2023 $1,270 $23,810 $4,560 $19,250
2022 $1,208 $22,120 $4,560 $17,560
2021 $1,208 $22,120 $4,560 $17,560
2020 $1,198 $20,980 $4,560 $16,420
2019 $1,164 $20,980 $4,560 $16,420
2018 $1,102 $19,860 $4,560 $15,300
2017 $1,091 $17,860 $4,560 $13,300
2016 $979 $17,860 $4,560 $13,300
2015 $970 $17,860 $4,560 $13,300
2014 $977 $17,860 $4,560 $13,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60186619

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-31-304-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.