P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Kinney
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $243,210 - $257,000
Located close to everything. Parks, Green Way , Shopping and Hospital. This centrally located home is perfect for the home owner that loves to entertain. Two living areas separated by a duel sided fireplace. Open Kitchen. Large covered porch with in-ground pool. Large garage with attached bonus room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Kinney
Keller Williams Listed on: 06/19/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Maul
Wilken, LLC, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maul Ryan T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maul Ryan T | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | +52.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2012 05/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | For Sale | $124,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $30,480 | $7,600 | $22,880 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $26,180 | $4,560 | $21,620 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $26,180 | $4,560 | $21,620 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $23,900 | $4,560 | $19,340 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $23,900 | $4,560 | $19,340 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $22,520 | $4,560 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $22,520 | $4,560 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $22,330 | $4,560 | $17,770 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $20,030 | $4,560 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $20,030 | $4,560 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $20,030 | $4,560 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $19,460 | $4,560 | $14,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Kinney
Keller Williams
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Maul
Wilken, LLC, REALTORS
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joseph Cooper
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joe Cooper
RE/MAX
(417) 844-4908
3 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60166457
APN: 12-31-304-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.