12396 Cedar Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $575,589 - $658,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12396 Cedar Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $609,147, approximately $364 per square foot. 12396 Cedar Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Annexstad Jeffrey A and Annexstad Wendy M
Bought by
Annexstad Wendy M and Annexstad Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annexstad Wendy M | -- | None Available | |
| Wendy M Annexstad Revocable Trust | $500 | Jacobsen Law Firm Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $518,800 | $153,000 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $472,600 | $134,200 | $338,400 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $472,600 | $134,200 | $338,400 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $432,300 | $126,200 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $348,200 | $99,800 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $337,000 | $99,800 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $318,800 | $99,800 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $314,700 | $104,500 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $299,900 | $102,900 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $282,800 | $102,900 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $280,800 | $102,900 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,200 | $102,900 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map