12400 Cedar Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12400 Cedar Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $634,901, approximately $412 per square foot. 12400 Cedar Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Bph Holdings Inc
Bought by
Chilson Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$420,264
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Schnepi Jacqueline A
Bought by
Bph Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Schnepf Jacqueline A and Schnepf Kimber Lee
Bought by
Schnepf Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilson Nathan | $525,000 | Northeast Title Group Llc | |
| Bph Holdings Inc | $242,500 | Northstar Title Group Llc | |
| Schnepf Jacqueline A | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chilson Nathan | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnepf Jacqueline A | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,700 | $593,300 | $168,100 | $425,200 |
| 2025 | $6,700 | $560,900 | $152,100 | $408,800 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $506,700 | $133,400 | $373,300 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $506,700 | $133,400 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $461,700 | $125,400 | $336,300 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $297,800 | $94,300 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $323,900 | $94,300 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $309,300 | $94,300 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $307,500 | $98,700 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $286,200 | $95,100 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $269,900 | $95,100 | $174,800 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $266,200 | $95,100 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,700 | $95,100 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map