12398 Cedar Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $473,841 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12398 Cedar Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $527,710, approximately $515 per square foot. 12398 Cedar Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Nugent Shawn Richard and Nugent Amelia Lee
Bought by
Trudeau Mark Raymond and Trudeau Leslie Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trudeau Mark Raymond | $171,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $415,100 | $167,600 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $372,200 | $147,000 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $372,200 | $147,000 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $342,700 | $138,200 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $275,900 | $103,800 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $264,700 | $103,800 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $254,700 | $103,800 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $255,500 | $108,700 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $230,000 | $103,200 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $219,300 | $103,200 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $218,300 | $103,200 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,700 | $103,200 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map