124 14th Ave N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $536,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 14th Ave N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $447,270, approximately $140 per square foot. 124 14th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Kobler Christopher and Kobler Cherise
Bought by
Johnson Jesse N and Johnson Lexi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Bertram Jody,Jason
Bought by
Kobler Christopher,Cherise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
A&D Backes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Lumber One Cold Spring Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jesse N | $372,000 | Misc Company | |
| Kobler Christopher,Cherise | $275,000 | -- | |
| Lumber One Cold Spring Inc | $4,300 | -- | |
| Johnson Lexi Lexi | $372,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Lexi Lexi | $305,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $405,500 | $42,400 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $408,600 | $42,400 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $400,200 | $42,400 | $357,800 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $310,600 | $35,000 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $310,600 | $35,000 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $307,100 | $35,000 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $280,400 | $32,000 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $240,600 | $30,000 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $191,900 | $30,000 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map