124 Apollo Ct E Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $409,126
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Apollo Ct E, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $392,532, approximately $195 per square foot. 124 Apollo Ct E is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including J.E. Moss Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Breen Galen V and Breen Shannon C
Bought by
Lopez Melchor Jose Luis and Gonzalez Henao Angelica Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,450
Outstanding Balance
$7,497
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$385,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Back Phillip C
Bought by
Breen Galen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Melchor Jose Luis | $133,500 | Lehman Land Title Inc | |
| Breen Galen | $80,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Melchor Jose Luis | $113,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $112,125 | $28,750 | $83,375 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $83,600 | $10,000 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $83,600 | $10,000 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $83,600 | $10,000 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $83,600 | $10,000 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $62,150 | $5,500 | $56,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $49,200 | $5,500 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $49,200 | $5,500 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $49,200 | $5,500 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $28,100 | $3,875 | $24,225 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $28,100 | $3,875 | $24,225 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $28,100 | $3,875 | $24,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map