112 Apollo Ct E Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $278,527 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Apollo Ct E, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $287,132, approximately $247 per square foot. 112 Apollo Ct E is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including J.E. Moss Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Oni Abigail and Oni James
Bought by
Storey Veatrice E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,120
Outstanding Balance
$53,672
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$233,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storey Veatrice E | $103,000 | Southern Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storey Veatrice E | $83,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $69,425 | $28,750 | $40,675 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $42,575 | $10,000 | $32,575 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $42,575 | $10,000 | $32,575 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $42,575 | $10,000 | $32,575 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $42,575 | $10,000 | $32,575 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $28,150 | $5,500 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $888 | $28,150 | $5,500 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $888 | $28,150 | $5,500 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $888 | $28,150 | $5,500 | $22,650 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $22,525 | $3,875 | $18,650 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $22,525 | $3,875 | $18,650 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $22,525 | $3,875 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map