720 Richards Rd Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $289,905 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Richards Rd, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $319,726, approximately $245 per square foot. 720 Richards Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including J.E. Moss Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $78,375 | $28,750 | $49,625 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $50,725 | $10,000 | $40,725 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $50,725 | $10,000 | $40,725 |
| 2022 | $991 | $50,725 | $10,000 | $40,725 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $50,725 | $10,000 | $40,725 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $33,600 | $5,500 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $33,600 | $5,500 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $33,600 | $5,500 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $33,600 | $5,500 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $26,025 | $3,875 | $22,150 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $26,025 | $3,875 | $22,150 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $26,025 | $3,875 | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map