NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4716 Apollo Dr Antioch, TN 37013

Estimated Value: $299,180 - $338,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2016

Last sale price $162,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Very nice split floor plan with 3BR up with bath and 1BR bath down. Convenient location and close to schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Pruitt

Discover TN Realty LLC License #321647 Listed on: 07/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Marina Rucker

Realty of America License #252280

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1973

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: Barclay Square
  • Year Built Information: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Floor Types: Carpet
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms Second Floor: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Second Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Den Description: Separate
  • Kitchen Description: Eat-In
  • Oven Description: Single Oven
  • Range Description: Stove
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Sq Ft Main Floor: 992
  • Sq Ft Second Floor: 624

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 149-09-0-087.00
  • Lot Size: 74 X 95

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School ID: 319
  • High School ID: 257
  • Junior High School ID: 259

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2016
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
List Price
$179,999
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,999
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$322,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Sandena L
Bought by
Stephens Georgia and Stephens Terry

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2014
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
List Price
$949,900
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$827,400
-87.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Myers Wayne and Myers Melody J
Bought by
Wright Terri D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,755
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chi Jingzhi $162,000 None Available
Stephens Georgia -- Signature Title Services Llc
Wilson Sandena L $122,500 Foundation Title & Escrow In
Wright Terri D $81,500 --
Myersmelody J $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilson Sandena L $120,280
Previous Owner Wright Terri D $79,755
Closed Wright Terri D $5,616
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Off Market $122,500 -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Price Changed $959,900 +1.1% $594 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 For Sale $949,900 +486.4% $588 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $162,000 -10.0% $100 / Sq Ft
08/07/2016 08/07/16 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Sale $179,999 +46.9% $111 / Sq Ft
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Sold $122,500 -- $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,999 $71,025 $28,750 $42,275
2024 $1,601 $49,200 $10,000 $39,200
2023 $1,601 $49,200 $10,000 $39,200
2022 $1,864 $49,200 $10,000 $39,200
2021 $1,618 $49,200 $10,000 $39,200
2020 $1,531 $36,275 $5,500 $30,775
2019 $1,144 $36,275 $5,500 $30,775
2018 $0 $36,275 $5,500 $30,775
2017 $0 $36,275 $5,500 $30,775
2016 $1,113 $24,650 $3,875 $20,775
2015 $1,113 $24,650 $3,875 $20,775
2014 -- $24,650 $3,875 $20,775

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: RTC1525865

Realtracs

APN: 149-09-0-087

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.