124 Arbor Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Arbor Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $524,235, approximately $312 per square foot. 124 Arbor Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Ogawa Susan S
Bought by
Susan S Ogawa Trust and Ogawa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Keeney Geoff S
Bought by
Ogawa Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Ogawa Susan S and Ogawa Susan O
Bought by
Keeney Geoff S and Ogawa Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan S Ogawa Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogawa Susan S | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Keeney Geoff S | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History