126 Arbor Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Arbor Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $419,970, approximately $259 per square foot. 126 Arbor Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Jost Jennifer L
Bought by
Harris Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,199
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Wade Douglas S and Wade Hazel L
Bought by
Jost David W and Jost Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,951
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jennifer L | -- | Fidelity National Titlei | |
| Jost David W | $123,865 | Fidelity National Title Co |