124 Barton Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $562,713 - $647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Barton Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $620,428, approximately $343 per square foot. 124 Barton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Civitella Robert F and Civitella Dorothy
Bought by
Civitella Protection Trust and Branda Caryn Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civitella Protection Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,950 | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2023 | $7,950 | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2021 | $6,821 | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2020 | $7,147 | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2019 | $7,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | $6,432 | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,970 | $150 | $1,820 |