131 Barton Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $577,179 - $647,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Barton Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $611,295, approximately $428 per square foot. 131 Barton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Fiebe George B
Bought by
G B & C M Fiebe Ft and Fiebe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Fiebe George Barry
Bought by
Fiebe George Barry and Fiebe Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G B & C M Fiebe Ft | -- | None Available | |
| G B & C M Fiebe Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Fiebe George Barry | -- | -- | |
| Fiebe George Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,877 | $2,600 | $200 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $8,877 | $2,600 | $200 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $2,600 | $200 | $2,400 |